FINAL SCHEDULE
Weekday | Date | From | To | Activity |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday | 26.01.2023 | 15.00 | 20.00 | Unofficial Practice |
15.00 | 20.00 | Ball registration |
Weekday | Date | From | To | Activity |
---|---|---|---|---|
Friday | 27.01.2023 | – | – | Last day of arrivals |
10.00 | 20.00 | Unofficial Practice | ||
10.00 | 20.00 | Ball Registration |
Weekday | Date | From | To | Activity |
---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday | 28.01.2023 | 09.00 | 19.00 | Ball Registration |
09.00 | 10.00 | Lane Maintenance | ||
09.00 | 10.00 | Team Managers Meeting | ||
10.00 | 11.30 | Official Practice Squad 1 | ||
11.30 | 12.30 | Lane Maintenance | ||
12.30 | 14.00 | Official Practice Squad 2 | ||
14.00 | 15.00 | Lane Maintenance | ||
15.00 | 16.30 | Official Practice Squad 3 | ||
16.30 | 17.30 | Break and line up for Opening Ceremony | ||
17.30 | 18.00 | Opening Ceremony |
Weekday | Date | From | To | Activity |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday |
29.01.2023 |
08.00 |
09.00 |
Lane Maintenance |
09.00 |
12.15 |
Mens Doubles Squad 1 |
||
12.15 |
13.15 |
Lane Maintenance |
||
13.15 |
16.30 |
Mens Doubles Squad 2 |
||
16.30 |
17.30 |
Lane Maintenance |
||
17.30 |
18:15 |
Mens Doubles semi final |
||
18:15 |
19:00 |
Mens Doubles final |
||
19.00 |
19.15 |
Medal Ceremony Mens Doubles |
Weekday | Date | From | To | Activity |
---|---|---|---|---|
Monday |
30.01.2023 |
08.00 |
09.00 |
Lane Maintenance |
09.00 |
12.15 |
Womens Doubles Squad 1 |
||
12.15 |
13.15 |
Lane Maintenance |
||
13.15 |
16.30 |
Womens Doubles Squad 2 |
||
16.30 |
17.30 |
Lane Maintenance |
||
17.30 |
18:15 |
Womens Doubles semi final |
||
18:15 |
19:00 |
Womens Doubles final |
||
19.00 |
19.15 |
Medal Ceremony Womens Doubles |
Weekday | Date | From | To | Activity |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tuesday |
31.01.2023 |
08.00 |
09.00 |
Lane Maintenance |
09.00 |
12.15 |
Mens Team, Block 1 |
||
12.15 |
13.15 |
Lane Maintenance |
||
13.15 |
16.30 |
Womens Team, Block 1 |
Weekday | Date | From | To | Activity |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wednesday |
01.02.2023 |
08.00 |
09.00 |
Lane Maintenance |
09.00 |
12.15 |
Womens Team, Block 2 |
||
12.15 |
13.15 |
Lane Maintenance |
||
13.15 |
16.30 |
Mens Team, Block 2 |
||
16.30 |
17.15 |
Lane Maintenance |
||
17.15 |
18:30 |
Womens & Mens Team, Semi finals |
||
18:30 |
19:45 |
Womens & Mens Team, Finals |
||
19.45 |
20.30 |
Medal Ceremony Womens & Mens Team |
Weekday | Date | From | To | Activity |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday |
02.02.2023 |
08.00 |
09.00 |
Lane Maintenance |
09.00 |
12.15 |
Mens Singles Squad 1 |
||
12.15 |
13.15 |
Lane Maintenance |
||
13.15 |
16.30 |
Mens Singles Squad 2 |
||
16.30 |
17.30 |
Lane Maintenance |
||
17.30 |
18:00 |
Mens Singles Semi final |
||
18:00 |
18:30 |
Mens Singles Final |
||
18.30 |
19.00 |
Medal Ceremony Mens Singles Medal Ceremony Mens All Events |
Weekday | Date | From | To | Activity |
---|---|---|---|---|
Friday |
03.03.2023 |
08.00 |
09.00 |
Lane Maintenance |
09.00 |
12.15 |
Womens Singles Squad 1 |
||
12.15 |
13.15 |
Lane Maintenance |
||
13.15 |
16.30 |
Womens Singles Squad 2 |
||
16.30 |
17.30 |
Lane Maintenance |
||
17.30 |
18:00 |
Womens Singles Semi final |
||
18:00 |
18:30 |
Womens Singles Final |
||
18.30 |
19.00 |
Medal Ceremony Womens Singles |
||
19.00 |
20.00 |
Lane Maintenance |
||
20.00 |
21.15 |
Mens Masters, Step 1 (8 matches) |
||
21.15 |
22.30 |
Mens Masters, Step 2 (8 matches) |
Weekday | Date | From | To | Activity |
---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday
|
04.02.2023
|
08.00 |
09.00 |
Lane Maintenance |
09.00 |
10.15 |
Womens Masters, Step 1 (8 matches) |
||
10.15 |
11.30 |
Womens Masters, Step 2 (8 matches) |
||
11.30 |
12.15 |
Lane Maintenance |
||
12.15 |
13.30 |
Womens & Mens Masters, Step 3 (2 x 4 Matches) |
||
13.30 |
14:15 |
Lane Maintenance |
||
14:15 |
15:30 |
Womens & Mens Masters, Step 4 (2 x 2 Matches) |
||
15.30 |
16.45 |
Womens & Mens Masters, Step 5 |
||
16.45 |
17.15 |
Medal Ceremonies Womens & Mens Masters |
||
20.00 |
00.00 |
Weekday | Date | From | To | Activity |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday |
05.02.2023 |
– |
– |
Departure |